1. Hundesitting
  2. Strassen

Hundesitting, Strassen

Ein Hundesitter kümmert sich bei Dir zu Hause um Deinen Hund

Dienst
Ort
Zeitraum
Preis (EUR)
Wie viele Haustiere?
Kleiner Hund0-8 kg
Mittelgroßer Hund8-18 kg
Großer Hund18-45 kg
Sehr großer Hund+45 kg
KatzeAlle
KleintierVogel, Kaninchen, Frettchen, ...
Weitere Filter
AuraA

1. Aura

0.4 km - Strassen
ab
15 €
/tag
11 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!

Zuletzt gebucht vor 9 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 8 Tagen
AuraA

1. Aura

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!0.4 km - Strassen
(11 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt gebucht vor 9 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 8 Tagen
"Aura is responsible and clearly experienced with animals. My bunny was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
JanaJ
Bewertung von Jana
ab
15 €
/tag
AnnaA

2. Anna

2.8 km
ab
15 €
/tag
5 Bewertungen
1
Stammgast

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Zuletzt gebucht vor 3 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 3 Tagen
AnnaA

2. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾2.8 km
(5 Bewertungen)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt gebucht vor 3 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 3 Tagen
"Anna looked after our two cats while we were traveling for two weeks. She did a wonderful job, sent updates every day, and was very kind and communicative. Our cats really enjoyed their time with her. Highly recommended. She is a fantastic pet sitter. "
ToddT
Bewertung von Todd
ab
15 €
/tag
Du und Dein Haustier seid in sicheren Händen, wenn Du über Pawshake buchst und bezahlst.
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

0.9 km - Strassen
ab
15 €
/tag
Neuer Tiersitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

Neuer Tiersitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux0.9 km - Strassen
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
ab
15 €
/tag
Ana CatarinaA

4. Ana Catarina

0.9 km
ab
14 €
/tag
11 Bewertungen
3
Stammgäste

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Zuletzt gebucht vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
Ana CatarinaA

4. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!0.9 km
(11 Bewertungen)
3 Stammgäste
Zuletzt gebucht vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Bewertung von Jaqueline
ab
14 €
/tag
nedaN

5. neda

2.8 km
ab
14 €
/tag
16 Bewertungen
9
Stammgäste

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Zuletzt gebucht: heute
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 4 Tagen
nedaN

5. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter2.8 km
(16 Bewertungen)
9 Stammgäste
Zuletzt gebucht: heute
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 4 Tagen
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Bewertung von Claudia
ab
14 €
/tag
IvettI

6. Ivett

4.4 km
ab
15 €
/tag
Neuer Tiersitter

Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷

Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
IvettI

6. Ivett

Neuer Tiersitter
Caring for Your pets like they’re my own🩷4.4 km
Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
ab
15 €
/tag
SupraS

7. Supra

4.1 km
ab
22 €
/tag
14 Bewertungen
6
Stammgäste

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!

Zuletzt aktiv vor 8 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
SupraS

7. Supra

The best cuddles & care for your fur-baby!4.1 km
(14 Bewertungen)
6 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv vor 8 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
"Supra was absolutely amazing while taking care of our cat Leo at our home. She was kind, reliable and clearly loves animals. We highly recommend Supra to anyone looking for a caring and professional cat sitter."
MonicaM
Bewertung von Monica
ab
22 €
/tag
AlineA

8. Aline

3.8 km
ab
18 €
/tag
2 Bewertungen
1
Stammgast

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits

Zuletzt aktiv: heute
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund
AlineA

8. Aline

8-Dog Mom 🐾 Loving Care, Walks & Home Visits3.8 km
(2 Bewertungen)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund
"Aline took wonderful care of my cat Smoky while I was away. She sent me countless photos, videos, and updates throughout my absence, which was very reassuring. She also made sure he received the medication he needed. Aline was professional, polite, kind, and clearly very caring with Smoky. I felt completely at ease knowing he was in such good hands. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring cat sitter!"
ElenaE
Bewertung von Elena
ab
18 €
/tag
OlgaO

9. Olga

1.2 km
ab
15 €
/tag
7 Bewertungen
1
Stammgast

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 6 Tagen
OlgaO

9. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange1.2 km
(7 Bewertungen)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 6 Tagen
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Bewertung von Margaret
ab
15 €
/tag
DiogoD

10. Diogo

2.8 km
ab
20 €
/tag
27 Bewertungen
10
Stammgäste

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Zuletzt gebucht: heute
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
DiogoD

10. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus2.8 km
(27 Bewertungen)
10 Stammgäste
Zuletzt gebucht: heute
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Bewertung von Youla
ab
20 €
/tag
ChinC

11. Chin

4.5 km - Luxembourg
ab
20 €
/tag
6 Bewertungen
1
Stammgast

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.

Zuletzt aktiv: heute
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
ChinC

11. Chin

A warm second home in Cessange! Flexible care with ❤️.4.5 km - Luxembourg
(6 Bewertungen)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
"Chin was taking care of my cats for the first time and the three of us were really happy about it. The cats were well taken care of and I got updates with pictures regularly."
LaurenceL
Bewertung von Laurence
ab
20 €
/tag
ArturoA

12. Arturo

3.8 km
ab
14,5 €
/tag
4 Bewertungen
2
Stammgäste

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine

Zuletzt aktiv vor 12 Tagen
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund
ArturoA

12. Arturo

I walk and care for your pet as if they were mine3.8 km
(4 Bewertungen)
2 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv vor 12 Tagen
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund
"Great care of our dogs and excellent communication!"
EricE
Bewertung von Eric
ab
14,5 €
/tag
CatalinaC

13. Catalina

3.6 km
ab
20 €
/tag
9 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert: gestern
CatalinaC

13. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience3.6 km
(9 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert: gestern
"Very attentive, thorough, and reliable cat sitter. Communication is quick and smooth, which is especially reassuring when you’re entrusting someone with your cats. She quickly finds a way to connect with them, and it’s clear that she genuinely loves and understands cats. She never rushes and always takes enough time to spend with them, patiently giving them the attention they need. The cats feel comfortable and safe around her very quickly. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy, and dedicated cat sitter!"
AnettA
Bewertung von Anett
ab
20 €
/tag
AryleA

14. Aryle

4.2 km
ab
13 €
/tag
1 Bewertung

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Zuletzt gebucht vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
AryleA

14. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs4.2 km
(1 Bewertung)
Zuletzt gebucht vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
"We had a great experience with Aryle! He was very reliable, caring, and kept us regularly updated with photos and messages. It was really reassuring to know our cat was in i hands. Highly recommended!"
KeremK
Bewertung von Kerem
ab
13 €
/tag
LinaL

15. Lina

3 km
ab
20 €
/tag
1 Bewertung
1
Stammgast

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt aktiv vor 3 Tagen
LinaL

15. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨3 km
(1 Bewertung)
1 Stammgast
Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt aktiv vor 3 Tagen
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Bewertung von Lilia
ab
20 €
/tag
RichardR

16. Richard

2.9 km
ab
20 €
/tag
14 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
Mitbewohner: 2 Hunde
RichardR

16. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care2.9 km
(14 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
Mitbewohner: 2 Hunde
"Richard was a great help for us while we were traveling, he took very good care of our 2 cats, he is very easy to communicate with, he kept me updated with everything, he even helped with additional visits when it was needed, he responded quickly and was their for the cats as soon as he could. I definitely recommend Richard, and I will for sure book him during my next travels!"
AhmedA
Bewertung von Ahmed
ab
20 €
/tag
CarlosC

17. Carlos

2.7 km
ab
15 €
/tag
16 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Zuletzt aktiv vor 4 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
CarlosC

17. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 2.7 km
(16 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv vor 4 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐️ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! 🐾 Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Bewertung von Anna
ab
15 €
/tag
AlineA

18. Aline

3.2 km
ab
15 €
/tag
2 Bewertungen

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Zuletzt gebucht vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
AlineA

18. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng3.2 km
(2 Bewertungen)
Zuletzt gebucht vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Bewertung von Marius
ab
15 €
/tag
AndreaA

19. Andrea

3.3 km
ab
20 €
/tag
1 Bewertung
1
Stammgast

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
AndreaA

19. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg3.3 km
(1 Bewertung)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
ab
20 €
/tag
AsalA

20. Asal

4 km - Mamer
ab
21 €
/tag
13 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Your pet’s new best friend

Zuletzt aktiv vor 9 Tagen
AsalA

20. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend4 km - Mamer
(13 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv vor 9 Tagen
"We are thrilled to have Asal take care of Pluto during our vacation. Not only did she promptly accept our request, but she also provided exceptional care and dedication to Pluto during this time. She is incredibly reliable, and we have no hesitation in using her services in the future."
DeepantiD
Bewertung von Deepanti
ab
21 €
/tag

Warum Hundesitting?

Hast Du einen Urlaub geplant oder arbeitest Du lange und könntest Hilfe mit Deinem vierbeinigen besten Freund gebrauchen?

Stell Dir vor, wie praktisch es wäre, wenn Du solche Hundesitterdienste direkt vor Ort in Deinem Viertel in Strassen finden könntest. Pawshake macht's möglich! Du kannst Dich entspannen in dem Wissen, dass wir viele verifizierte Hundesitter für Dich haben, die in oder um Strassen wohnen. Alle unsere Hundesitter sind Experten in Sachen Streicheleinheiten, hundegerechtem Spaß und unbegrenzter Liebe und Pflege für Deinen Hund.

Ob Du also jemanden für ein paar Stunden oder sogar einen ganzen Monat in Strassen brauchst, Pawshake kann Dir helfen, Deinen perfekten Hundesitter zu finden. Hast Du einen jungen Welpen, einen Hund mit besonderen Bedürfnissen oder einen älteren Hund? Alle unsere Sitter haben jede Menge Erfahrung mit einer Vielzahl von Hunderassen und Verhaltensweisen, sodass sie wissen, was zu tun ist, damit sich Dein Hund wohlfühlt.

Tierbesitzer buchen Hundesitter in Strassen bei Pawshake. Mehr als 1596 Tierbesitzer in Strassen haben eine Bewertung hinterlassen, mit durchschnittlich 4.95/5 Sternen. Sie alle haben sicher mit Visa, Mastercard, American Express bezahlt.