1. Katzenbetreuung
  2. Mamer

Katzenbetreuung, Mamer

Ein liebevoller Katzensitter versorgt Deine Katze täglich vor Ort

Dienst
Ort
Zeitraum
Preis (EUR)
Wie viele Haustiere?
Kleiner Hund0-8 kg
Mittelgroßer Hund8-18 kg
Großer Hund18-45 kg
Sehr großer Hund+45 kg
KatzeAlle
KleintierVogel, Kaninchen, Frettchen, ...
Weitere Filter
AuraA

1. Aura

4.1 km - Strassen
ab
15 €
/tag
11 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!

Zuletzt gebucht vor 9 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 8 Tagen
AuraA

1. Aura

Services sur-mesures pour compagnons à quatre pattes!4.1 km - Strassen
(11 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt gebucht vor 9 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 8 Tagen
"Aura is responsible and clearly experienced with animals. My bunny was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter."
JanaJ
Bewertung von Jana
ab
15 €
/tag
AnnaA

2. Anna

6.5 km
ab
15 €
/tag
5 Bewertungen
1
Stammgast

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾

Zuletzt gebucht vor 3 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 3 Tagen
AnnaA

2. Anna

🐱🐶 Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care 🐾6.5 km
(5 Bewertungen)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt gebucht vor 3 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 3 Tagen
"Anna looked after our two cats while we were traveling for two weeks. She did a wonderful job, sent updates every day, and was very kind and communicative. Our cats really enjoyed their time with her. Highly recommended. She is a fantastic pet sitter. "
ToddT
Bewertung von Todd
ab
15 €
/tag
Du und Dein Haustier seid in sicheren Händen, wenn Du über Pawshake buchst und bezahlst.
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

4.6 km - Strassen
ab
15 €
/tag
Neuer Tiersitter

Amoureuse Des Animaux

Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
ÉlodieÉ

3. Élodie

Neuer Tiersitter
Amoureuse Des Animaux4.6 km - Strassen
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
ab
15 €
/tag
NadjaN

4. Nadja

6.4 km
ab
10 €
/tag
Neuer Tiersitter

Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel !

Zuletzt aktiv vor 4 Tagen
NadjaN

4. Nadja

Neuer Tiersitter
Tierliebe Studentin mit Erfahrung – mobil & flexibel ! 6.4 km
Zuletzt aktiv vor 4 Tagen
ab
10 €
/tag
Ana CatarinaA

5. Ana Catarina

4.6 km
ab
14 €
/tag
11 Bewertungen
3
Stammgäste

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!

Zuletzt gebucht vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
Ana CatarinaA

5. Ana Catarina

Cat sitter offering loving care for your felines!4.6 km
(11 Bewertungen)
3 Stammgäste
Zuletzt gebucht vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
"I couldn’t be happier with Ana’s care for my cats over the two days I was away! She was attentive, reliable, and genuinely caring. She sent updates and photos, which gave me peace of mind knowing my fur babies were in great hands. The cats were relaxed and happy when I returned, which says a lot about how comfortable they were with her. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for loving and professional care for their pets."
JaquelineJ
Bewertung von Jaqueline
ab
14 €
/tag
nedaN

6. neda

6.4 km
ab
14 €
/tag
16 Bewertungen
9
Stammgäste

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter

Zuletzt gebucht: heute
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 4 Tagen
nedaN

6. neda

Experienced cat lover and caring pet sitter6.4 km
(16 Bewertungen)
9 Stammgäste
Zuletzt gebucht: heute
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 4 Tagen
"Five stars for Neda! Neda provided the best level of care to my cat (including given her the daily medication) and went above and beyond to make sure my cat is well cared for. Neda is also punctual, highly responsive, and genuinely cares about the well-being of the pet. It’s such a relief knowing my home and my pet were in safe hands. If you’re looking for someone who truly loves animals and is incredibly reliable, look no further! Highly recommended! "
ClaudiaC
Bewertung von Claudia
ab
14 €
/tag
OlgaO

7. Olga

3.7 km
ab
15 €
/tag
7 Bewertungen
1
Stammgast

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 6 Tagen
OlgaO

7. Olga

Pet sitter attentive à Bertrange3.7 km
(7 Bewertungen)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 7 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 6 Tagen
"Olga engaged beautifully and professionally with my cat Valdemar when she took care of him for 8 days in August. He was obviously extremely happy to see her, and enjoyed playing, as her informative daily photos and updates showed. I came back to a very happy and well-fed cat. Olga is reliable and excellent at communication and I have no hesitation at recommending her. "
MargaretM
Bewertung von Margaret
ab
15 €
/tag
DiogoD

8. Diogo

6.5 km
ab
20 €
/tag
27 Bewertungen
10
Stammgäste

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus

Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
DiogoD

8. Diogo

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best -Diogo Jesus6.5 km
(27 Bewertungen)
10 Stammgäste
Zuletzt kontaktiert: heute
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
"Diogo is un excellent cat sitter. Luki was clean, well fed (according to his schedule) and happy, the house was spotless, Diogo loves animals very much and he is very gentle and kind. We were happy and calm during our vacations as he was taking care Luki and send us photos and updates. Highly recommended! "
YoulaY
Bewertung von Youla
ab
20 €
/tag
MikeM

9. Mike

2.4 km
ab
25 €
/tag
1 Bewertung
1
Stammgast

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 9 Tagen
MikeM

9. Mike

Reliable Pet Sitting/Walker for Your Beloved Furry Friends2.4 km
(1 Bewertung)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 9 Tagen
"Un grand merci Mike pour ta gentillesse. Grace à toi j’ai été sereine tout au long de mon absence et j’ai retrouvé mes deux chats en pleine forme !! "
JulieJ
Bewertung von Julie
ab
25 €
/tag
CatalinaC

10. Catalina

0.5 km
ab
20 €
/tag
9 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience

Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert: gestern
CatalinaC

10. Catalina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter with International Experience0.5 km
(9 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt kontaktiert: gestern
"Very attentive, thorough, and reliable cat sitter. Communication is quick and smooth, which is especially reassuring when you’re entrusting someone with your cats. She quickly finds a way to connect with them, and it’s clear that she genuinely loves and understands cats. She never rushes and always takes enough time to spend with them, patiently giving them the attention they need. The cats feel comfortable and safe around her very quickly. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy, and dedicated cat sitter!"
AnettA
Bewertung von Anett
ab
20 €
/tag
AryleA

11. Aryle

5.4 km
ab
13 €
/tag
1 Bewertung

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs

Zuletzt gebucht vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
AryleA

11. Aryle

Proud dog and cat dad since 2004 - love pets and hugs5.4 km
(1 Bewertung)
Zuletzt gebucht vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 14 Tagen
"We had a great experience with Aryle! He was very reliable, caring, and kept us regularly updated with photos and messages. It was really reassuring to know our cat was in i hands. Highly recommended!"
KeremK
Bewertung von Kerem
ab
13 €
/tag
LinaL

12. Lina

6.5 km
ab
20 €
/tag
1 Bewertung
1
Stammgast

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨

Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt aktiv vor 3 Tagen
LinaL

12. Lina

Amoureuse des animaux, disponible et fiable ✨6.5 km
(1 Bewertung)
1 Stammgast
Kürzlich aktualisierter Kalender
Zuletzt aktiv vor 3 Tagen
"Lina takes her time with the cat. She is well fed, played with. Nothing to complain about."
LiliaL
Bewertung von Lilia
ab
20 €
/tag
RichardR

13. Richard

0.8 km
ab
20 €
/tag
14 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care

Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
Mitbewohner: 2 Hunde
RichardR

13. Richard

Your Pet’s Best Friend in Mamer: Dogs & Cats Care0.8 km
(14 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv: gestern
Mitbewohner: 2 Hunde
"Richard was a great help for us while we were traveling, he took very good care of our 2 cats, he is very easy to communicate with, he kept me updated with everything, he even helped with additional visits when it was needed, he responded quickly and was their for the cats as soon as he could. I definitely recommend Richard, and I will for sure book him during my next travels!"
AhmedA
Bewertung von Ahmed
ab
20 €
/tag
CarlosC

14. Carlos

6.4 km
ab
15 €
/tag
16 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting

Zuletzt aktiv vor 4 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
CarlosC

14. Carlos

Friendly and Passionate Pet Lover Dog Walking & Cat Sitting 6.4 km
(16 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv vor 4 Tagen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von einer Stunde
"Carlos is a 5 ⭐️ catsitter. He was highly reliable and responsible. The cats were very happy in his care and he paid close attention to their needs. We’d definitely recommend him for looking after your pets! 🐾 Thanks a lot for everything! "
AnnaA
Bewertung von Anna
ab
15 €
/tag
AlineA

15. Aline

6.9 km
ab
15 €
/tag
2 Bewertungen

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng

Zuletzt gebucht vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
AlineA

15. Aline

Cat and dog lover ready to take care of your pets! •Fr/Eng6.9 km
(2 Bewertungen)
Zuletzt gebucht vor 13 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv vor 7 Tagen
"Our experience with Aline is great! Always on time, perfect communication and reliability and our 14 year old dog loved her company while we were away. Thank you!"
MariusM
Bewertung von Marius
ab
15 €
/tag
MeggieM

16. Meggie

5.4 km
ab
20 €
/tag

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾

Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
MeggieM

16. Meggie

Chiens & chats choyés avec amour et attention 🐾5.4 km
Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
ab
20 €
/tag
AndreaA

17. Andrea

6.9 km
ab
20 €
/tag
1 Bewertung
1
Stammgast

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg

Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
AndreaA

17. Andrea

Une amoureuse des animaux à votre service au Luxembourg6.9 km
(1 Bewertung)
1 Stammgast
Zuletzt kontaktiert vor 2 Tagen
Zuletzt aktiv: heute
ab
20 €
/tag
AsalA

18. Asal

0.6 km - Mamer
ab
21 €
/tag
13 Bewertungen
5
Stammgäste

Your pet’s new best friend

Zuletzt aktiv vor 9 Tagen
AsalA

18. Asal

Your pet’s new best friend0.6 km - Mamer
(13 Bewertungen)
5 Stammgäste
Zuletzt aktiv vor 9 Tagen
"We are thrilled to have Asal take care of Pluto during our vacation. Not only did she promptly accept our request, but she also provided exceptional care and dedication to Pluto during this time. She is incredibly reliable, and we have no hesitation in using her services in the future."
DeepantiD
Bewertung von Deepanti
ab
21 €
/tag
AmandaA

19. Amanda

6.7 km
ab
20 €
/tag
1 Bewertung

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion

Zuletzt aktiv vor 2 Tagen
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund, 2 Katzen
AmandaA

19. Amanda

A helping hand ✨️ pet sitter, trainer, companion 6.7 km
(1 Bewertung)
Zuletzt aktiv vor 2 Tagen
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund, 2 Katzen
ab
20 €
/tag
ArantxaA

20. Arantxa

6.7 km
ab
10 €
/tag
1 Bewertung

Amis à quatre pattes

Mitbewohner: 1 Hund, 2 Katzen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
ArantxaA

20. Arantxa

Amis à quatre pattes 6.7 km
(1 Bewertung)
Mitbewohner: 1 Hund, 2 Katzen
Antwortet meist innerhalb von wenige Stunden
"Very good care, Yuki loved her! "
FedericoF
Bewertung von Federico
ab
10 €
/tag

Warum Katzenbetreuung?

Viele Katzenbesitzer werden zustimmen, dass Katzen eher empfindlich sein können und lieber in ihrer eigenen vertrauten Umgebung als an einem unbekannten Ort sind. Obwohl manche Katzen sich anpassen können, wenn es sein muss, bedeutet es für die meisten sehr viel Stress, an einen neuen Ort transportiert zu werden.

Hier kann ein freundlicher Pawshake-Katzensitter in Mamer Dir helfen. Unser örtlicher Experte für Katzenbetreuung in Mamer kann Deine Katze besuchen, während Du im Urlaub oder bei der Arbeit bist. Er kann sogar bei Dir zu Hause übernachten, falls nötig. Da unsere Katzensitter zuvorkommend und erschwinglich sind, findest Du mit Sicherheit eine Option, die zu Dir passt. Egal, ob Du nur für ein paar Stunden einen Sitter brauchst oder jemanden, der eine Woche lang jeden Tag vorbeikommt, unsere Katzenbetreuer in Mamer können ihren Dienst auf genau auf Deine Ansprüche und die Deiner Katze einstellen.

Obwohl die meisten Katzen allein gelassen werden können, hat ein Besuch von einem Katzenbetreuer viele Vorteile. Der Pawshake-Katzenbetreuer Deiner Wahl kann Deine Katze füttern, die Wasserschale auffrischen, die Katzentoilette säubern und Zeit mit Deiner Katze verbringen. Besser als eine Katzenpension.

Was auch wichtig ist: Jede Buchung über Pawshake ist bei einem verifizierten Sitter, und zwar inklusive Premium-Versicherung, sodass Du Dir keine Sorgen um Deine Samtpfote zu machen brauchst!

Tierbesitzer buchen Katzensitter in Mamer bei Pawshake. Mehr als 1595 Tierbesitzer in Mamer haben eine Bewertung hinterlassen, mit durchschnittlich 4.95/5 Sternen. Sie alle haben sicher mit Visa, Mastercard, American Express bezahlt.